Can Ci Pin: Fangzhu Xingkong Episode 14


Can Ci Pin: Fangzhu Xingkong

Other Name: The Defective, 残次品·放逐星空

Summary: In the new Ephemeris era, the Star Alliance established the “Eden” system to get rid of pain and troubles. However, 1% of the people in the eight major galaxies still cannot access the “Garden of Eden”. They were exiled to the eighth galaxy and reduced to “defective products.” At that time, the Alliance Admiral Lin Jingheng was framed by others and left to the eighth galaxy. He met Lu Bixing, a young man with a heart for education. Afterwards, the alliance was overthrown and the pirates were rampant, and the two had to lead the “defective products” on an interstellar adventure and uncover layers of mystery….Continue reading

Recently viewed Clear all
You have no recently viewed pages