86 Part 2 (Dub) Episode 5


86 Part 2 (Dub)

Other Name: 86 Part 2, 86 Eighty-Six, 86―エイティシックス―

Summary: The disappearance of the Spearhead Squadron beyond the horizon does little to hide the intensity of the Republic of San Magnolia’s endless propaganda. Vladilena Milizé continues to operate as “Handler One,” the commander of yet another dehumanized 86th faction’s squadron in the continuous war against the Legion.

On the Western Front, Shinei Nouzen and his squad are quarantined in a military base controlled by the Federal Republic of Giad, formerly known as the Giadian Empire. The newly-established government grants the saved Eighty-Six full citizenship and freedom. Housed by the…Continue reading

Recently viewed Clear all
You have no recently viewed pages